Signatories

Scott Dolff, St. John the Divine, Victoria, BC
Philippa Wiens, Ottawa Mennonite Church, Ottawa, ON
Pierre Chetelat, Ottawa Mennonite Church, Ottawa, ON
Michelle Gough, Zion Mennonite Fellowship, Elmira, ON
Christine Weber, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Mary Lehto, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Katherine Allaby (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Gordon Allaby, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Palmer Becker, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Sarah Hostetler, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Ben Koop (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Olivia Koop (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Paul Koop, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Clark Reese, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Valerie Smith – Charleswood Mennonite Church, Winnipeg, MB
Douglas Friesen, Waterloo North Mennonite Church, Waterloo, ON
Michael Smith, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Brent Charette, Rockway Mennonite, Kitchener, ON
Dale Brubacher-Cressman, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Eve Janzen (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
(175 singatories)
Noah Janzen (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Micah Janzen (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Stephanie Janzen, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Ben Janzen, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Phil Witmer, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Jan Fretz, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Betty Thiessen, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Anne Brubacher, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Peggy Snyder, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
James Reusser, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Helen E. Reusser, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Lorraine Peters, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Ralph Lebold, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
John Cornies, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Kathryn Hochstetler, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Helen Cornies, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Lorrie Shantz, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Henry Flaming, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Laura Gray, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Marcella Martin, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Ingrid Regier, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Daniel Kramer, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Eileen Lebold, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Amanda Witmer, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Anna Bigland-Pritchard, Osler Mennonite, Osler, SK
(150 signatories)
Carolyn Strathdee, Breslau Mennonite, Breslau, ON
Carolyn Black, WK United Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Erica de la Cruz, Church of God International/Ontario Mennonite Music Camp, Waterloo, ON
Kaitlin Hinz (age 12), Niagara United Mennonite, Niagara, ON
Herbert Hinz, Niagara United, Mennonite, Niagara, ON
Jennifer Hinz, Niagara United Mennonite, Niagara, ON
Linda Sloka, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Ontario Mennonite Music Camp, Waterloo, ON
Michelle Hildebrand, Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship, Winnipeg, MB
Mary Neufeld, Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship, Winnipeg, MB
Brian Unrau, Stirling Avenue Mennoite, Kitchener, ON
Maya Janzen, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Rick Janzen, Member at Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship, Winnipeg, MB/Currently attending Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Janet Martens Janzen, Member at Fort Garry Mennonite Fellowship, Winnipeg, MB/Currently attending Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Meg Harder, Mannheim Mennonite and Stirling Mennonite, Kitchener, ON
Matthew Janzen-Martin (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Rebecca Janzen-Martin, (under 18), Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Harry Harms, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Ray Brubacher, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Susan Huebert, Portage Avenue MB, Winnipeg, MB
Mona Neufeld, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Joan Stephens, Nutana Park Mennonite, Saskatoon, SK
Sara Fretz, Member at Stirling Ave Mennonite, Kitchener, ON/Currently attending First Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Ruth Polle, Bethel Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Connie Gutwin, Nutana Park Mennonite, Saskatoon, Sk
(125 signatories)
Rebecca Steiner, Community Mennonite, Stouffville ON
Winona Senner, Nutana Park Mennonite, Saskatoon
Doug Pritchard, Toronto  United Mennonite, Toronto, ON
Tim Friesen, Parliament Community Church, Regina, SK
Linda Enns, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg
Tamara Shantz, Stirling Ave. Mennonite, Kitchener, ON
Jim Martin, Hanover Mennonite, Hanover, ON
Ruth Martin, Hanover Mennonite, Hanover, ON
Anita Fast, East Van Mennonite Gathering, Langley Mennonite Church, BC
Julianna Bender, Hamilton Mennonite, Hamilton, ON
Matthew Wiens, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Elizabeth Redekopp, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Val Steinmann, Erin, Ontario
Dick Benner, Editor, Canadian Mennonite magazine, Waterloo, ON
Sheila Klassen-Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Meghan Entz, Douglas Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Melody Neufeld-Rocheleau, Saskatoon, SK
Geraldine Balzer, Nutana Park Mennonite, Saskatoon, SK
Wendy Janzen, St. Jacobs Mennonite, St. Jacobs, ON
Dorothy Friesen, Winnipeg, MB
Kerstin Balzer-Peters, Nutana Park Mennonite, Saskatoon SK
Cassandra Bangay, Community Mennonite, Stouffville, ON
Alison Regehr, Community Mennonite, Stouffville, ON
Sarah Steiner, Community Mennonite, Stouffville, ON
Aaron Bueckert, Mount Royal Mennonite, Saskatoon, SK
(100 signatories)
Josie Winterfeld, Stirling Ave Mennonite, Kitchener, ON
Matthew Knight, Little Flowers Community, Winnipeg, MB
Hedy Sawadsky, First Mennonite, Vineland, ON
Jamie Arpin-Ricci, Pastor, Little Flowers Community, Winnipeg, MB
Jonah Langelotz, Sargent Ave Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Paul Dyck, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Jon Owen, Little Flowers Community, Winnipeg, MB
Jeff Martin, Hanover Mennonite, Hanover, ON/Assembly Mennonite, Goshen, IN
Nesrin Berrak, Toronto, ON
Gordon Janzen, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Johanna Braun, Covenant Mennonite, Winkler, MB
Leslie Allaby, Osler Mennonite, Osler, SK
Hannah Enns, River East MB, Winnipeg, MB
Marty Penner, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship, Morden, MB
Katie Doke Sawatzky, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Rebecca Dyck, Mennonite Fellowship of Montreal, Montreal, QC
Garry Janzen, Sherbrooke Mennonite, Vancouver, BC
Stephanie Janzen-Martin, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Reuben Janzen-Martin, Waterloo North Mennonite, Waterloo, ON
Yvonne Stoesz, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship, Morden, MB
John Docherty, Mennonite Fellowship of Montreal, Montreal, QC
Dora-Marie Goulet, Mennonite Fellowship of Montreal, Montreal, QC
Luke Martin, Mennonite Fellowship of Montreal, Montreal, QC
Bernie Loeppky, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship, Morden, MB
Megan Klassen-Wiebe, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
(75 signatories)
Rick Zerbe Cornelsen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Laura Dyck, Stirling Avenue Mennonite, Kitchener, ON
Melanie Penner, Portage Avenue Church, Winnipeg, MB
Andrew Wark, Portage Avenue Church, Winnipeg, MB
Brent Gouthro, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship, Morden, MB
Amy Peters, Hanley Mennonite, Hanley, SK
Stephanie Epp, Nutana Park Mennonite, Saskatoon, SK
Kevin Drudge, Covenant Mennonite, Winkler, MB
Bert Lobe, Kolkata, India
Josiah Neufeld, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg
Sara Brubacher, Stirling Mennonite, Waterloo, ON / First Mennonite, San Francisco
Rebecca Seiling, St. Jacobs Mennonite, St. Jacobs, ON
Jon Nofziger, Emmanuel Mennonite, Abbotsford, BC
Stan Olson, Emmanuel Mennonite, Abbotsford, BC
Wayne MacDonald, Wildwood Mennonite, Saskatoon, SK
Stephen Nighswander-Rempel, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Anna-Marie Epp-Janzen, Emmanuel Mennonite, Abbotsford / Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg
Chris Lenshyn, Emmanuel Mennonite, Abbotsford, BC
Henry Krause, Langley Mennonite Fellowship, Langley, BC
Henry Regier, Elmira, ON (scientific contributor to IPCC)
Melanie Kampen, Springfield Heights Mennonite Church, Winnipeg, MB
Norman Braun, Covenant Mennonite, Winkler, MB
Matthew Dueck, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Esther Epp-Thiessen, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Dan Epp-Thiessen, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
(50 signatories)
Mark Bigland-Pritchard, Osler Mennonite Church, Osler, SK
Brander McDonald, Indigenous Relations Coordinator MCBC
Peter Haresnape, Toronto United Mennonite / Christian Peacemaker Teams, Toronto, ON
Evelyn Rempel Petkau, Carman Mennonite, Carman, MB
Melita Rempel-Burkholder, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Byron Rempel-Burkholder, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Lorne Brandt, Peace Mennonite Church, Richmond, BC
Kathryn A. Thiessen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg
Lora Braun, Morden Mennonite, Morden, MB
Jeanette Sivilay, Grace Mennonite Church, Steinbach, MB
Joanne Moyer, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg / Toronto United Mennonite
Esther de Groot, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg
Julie Derksen, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Kenton Lobe, Charleswood Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Carla Niemi, Living Hope Community Fellowship, Surrey, BC
Steve Heinrichs, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Ann Heinrichs, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Krystofer Penner, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Esther Kern, Christian Peacemaker Teams, Toronto, ON
Arlyn Friesen Epp, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Judith Friesen Epp, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Will Braun, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship, Morden, MB
Jennifer deGroot, Pembina Mennonite Fellowship, Morden, MB
Vivian Unger, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Jeff Thiessen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
(25 signatories)
Kathy Moorehead-Thiessen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Vic Thiessen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Pat Janzen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Helen Rempel, Bethel Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Christine Penner Polle, Hope Mennonite Church, Winnipeg, MB
Henry J Rempel, River East MB, Winnipeg, MB
Joel Derksen, River East MB, Winnipeg, MB
Betty Heinrichs, First United Mennonite, Vancouver, BC
John Heinrichs, First United Mennonite, Vancouver, BC
Aaron Epp, Douglas Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Jared Redekop, Home Street Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Laela Janzen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Marilyn Houser Hamm, Altona, MB
Duane Steiner, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Anna Schaefer, Hope Mennonite Church, Winnipeg, MB
Curtis Wiebe, Hope Mennonite Church, Winnipeg, MB
Jason Hildebrand, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Bill Block, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Sig Polle, Bethel Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Kirsten Freed, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Daniel Epp-Janzen, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Eric Stutzman, Hope Mennonite, Winnipeg, MB
Joe Heikman, Wildwood Mennonite, Saskatoon, SK
Mary Funk, Jubilee Mennonite Church, Winnipeg, MB
Marcus Rempel, Ploughshares Community Farm, MB

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s